22 MAPLE EDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 MAPLE EDGE DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3140
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
180
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,864
Living Area
1,371
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0938/0194

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,480
Assessed Building
$147,280
Assessed Land
$59,360
Appraised Total
$296,400
Appraised Building
$210,400
Appraised Land
$84,800
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$300,610
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,400