22 OAK LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 OAK LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
524
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
5
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,487
Living Area
2,376
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2109/0197

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,390
Assessed Building
$205,240
Assessed Land
$43,820
Appraised Total
$357,700
Appraised Building
$293,200
Appraised Land
$62,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$431,170
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,200