22 RUNDELANE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 RUNDELANE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5933
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
87
Land in Acres
0.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,025
Living Area
1,645
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0624/0228
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,890
Assessed Building
$153,720
Assessed Land
$72,170
Appraised Total
$322,700
Appraised Building
$219,600
Appraised Land
$103,100
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$322,984
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$219,600