221 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 221 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3538
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
259
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,628
Living Area
1,428
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2185/0238
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,560
Assessed Building
$202,930
Assessed Land
$42,630
Appraised Total
$350,800
Appraised Building
$289,900
Appraised Land
$60,900
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$315,133
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,900