222 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 222 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7526
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
114
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,392
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1672/0250

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,520
Assessed Building
$153,300
Assessed Land
$45,220
Appraised Total
$283,600
Appraised Building
$219,000
Appraised Land
$64,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$280,814
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$219,000