227 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 227 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1203
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
25
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,876
Living Area
1,340
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0609/0169

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,190
Assessed Building
$160,230
Assessed Land
$64,960
Appraised Total
$321,700
Appraised Building
$228,900
Appraised Land
$92,800
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$317,952
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,900