23 BATH CRESCENT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 BATH CRESCENT LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5393
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
C-200
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,589
Living Area
1,800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2134/0112
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,730
Assessed Building
$240,730
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$343,900
Appraised Building
$343,900
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$435,374
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$343,900