23 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 CLIFFMOUNT DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4942
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
307
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,816
Living Area
1,340
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1201/0305
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$256,200
Assessed Building
$195,790
Assessed Land
$60,410
Appraised Total
$366,000
Appraised Building
$279,700
Appraised Land
$86,300
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$377,910
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,700