23 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 REED CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6820
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
79
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,945
Living Area
1,204
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1835/0298

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,030
Assessed Building
$150,850
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$222,900
Appraised Building
$215,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$272,847
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,500