23 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7996
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
391
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,723
Living Area
2,047
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1941/0276
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$331,520
Assessed Building
$293,020
Assessed Land
$38,500
Appraised Total
$473,600
Appraised Building
$418,600
Appraised Land
$55,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$492,496
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$418,600