230 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 230 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2904
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
227
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,477
Living Area
1,924
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1854/0092

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$214,060
Assessed Building
$168,630
Assessed Land
$45,430
Appraised Total
$305,800
Appraised Building
$240,900
Appraised Land
$64,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$344,147
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,900