232 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 232 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7050
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
237
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,281
Living Area
1,122
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1070/0262

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$161,910
Assessed Building
$125,930
Assessed Land
$35,980
Appraised Total
$231,300
Appraised Building
$179,900
Appraised Land
$51,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$257,068
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,900