239 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 239 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4765
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
142
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,618
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1685/0323
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,640
Assessed Building
$164,010
Assessed Land
$42,630
Appraised Total
$295,200
Appraised Building
$234,300
Appraised Land
$60,900
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$292,834
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$234,300