24 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4022
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
235
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,714
Living Area
1,476
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2104/0143
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$256,970
Assessed Building
$196,980
Assessed Land
$59,360
Appraised Total
$367,100
Appraised Building
$281,400
Appraised Land
$84,800
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$390,786
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$281,400