24 BANBURY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 BANBURY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2802
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
346
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,266
Living Area
1,386
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0863/0251
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$189,770
Assessed Building
$137,620
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$271,100
Appraised Building
$196,600
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$280,794
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,600