24 BURR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 BURR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4728
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
65
Land in Acres
0.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,604
Living Area
1,343
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1810/0139
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,820
Assessed Building
$159,530
Assessed Land
$63,630
Appraised Total
$322,600
Appraised Building
$227,900
Appraised Land
$90,900
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$325,568
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,900