24 CHATEAU MARGAUX, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 CHATEAU MARGAUX, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2056
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
220
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,091
Living Area
2,192
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1826/0098

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,280
Assessed Building
$266,280
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$380,400
Appraised Building
$380,400
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$481,519
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$380,400