24 FARMSTEAD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 FARMSTEAD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
250
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
265
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,176
Living Area
1,008
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2102/0083
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,250
Assessed Building
$144,200
Assessed Land
$35,560
Appraised Total
$257,500
Appraised Building
$206,000
Appraised Land
$50,800
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$251,210
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,000