24 GRANT HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 GRANT HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2269
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
188
Land in Acres
0.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,114
Living Area
2,791
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2065/0197
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,690
Assessed Building
$204,890
Assessed Land
$62,440
Appraised Total
$386,700
Appraised Building
$292,700
Appraised Land
$89,200
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$430,442
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,700