24 HOSKINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 HOSKINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7117
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
67
Land in Acres
0.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,788
Living Area
1,760
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1953/0192

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,640
Assessed Building
$148,680
Assessed Land
$54,810
Appraised Total
$295,200
Appraised Building
$212,400
Appraised Land
$78,300
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$366,139
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,400