24 PACKARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 PACKARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4625
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
268
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,497
Living Area
1,390
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2054/0132
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,860
Assessed Building
$120,540
Assessed Land
$33,320
Appraised Total
$219,800
Appraised Building
$172,200
Appraised Land
$47,600
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$260,890
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$172,200