24 WESLEYAN TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 WESLEYAN TERR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3392
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
125
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,669
Living Area
1,253
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1610/0288

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,360
Assessed Building
$161,210
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$304,800
Appraised Building
$230,300
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$295,277
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,300