240 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 240 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1127
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
7
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,606
Living Area
1,544
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1707/0210

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,460
Assessed Building
$132,090
Assessed Land
$48,370
Appraised Total
$257,800
Appraised Building
$188,700
Appraised Land
$69,100
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$294,862
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,700