242 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 242 COTTAGE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3390
Actual Year Built
1942
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
282
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,117
Living Area
2,004
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0332/0865
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,020
Assessed Building
$160,160
Assessed Land
$31,290
Appraised Total
$278,600
Appraised Building
$228,800
Appraised Land
$44,700
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$346,686
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,800