249 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 249 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5036
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
116
Land in Acres
5.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,834
Living Area
1,497
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1784/0286

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,790
Assessed Building
$152,320
Assessed Land
$85,470
Appraised Total
$339,700
Appraised Building
$217,600
Appraised Land
$122,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$310,849
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,600