25 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3105
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
58
Land in Acres
1.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,535
Living Area
1,766
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0434/0136
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,060
Assessed Building
$172,900
Assessed Land
$76,160
Appraised Total
$355,800
Appraised Building
$247,000
Appraised Land
$108,800
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$316,637
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,000