25 FARMSTEAD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 FARMSTEAD CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4435
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
451
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,512
Living Area
960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1646/0112
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$191,940
Assessed Building
$152,880
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$274,200
Appraised Building
$218,400
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$266,315
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,400