25 GLENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 GLENWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5285
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
233
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,152
Living Area
1,792
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1556/0248
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,520
Assessed Building
$123,270
Assessed Land
$29,400
Appraised Total
$223,600
Appraised Building
$176,100
Appraised Land
$42,000
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$284,007
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$176,100