25 GREENBRIER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 GREENBRIER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5370
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
346
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,334
Living Area
1,138
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0322/0609
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,400
Assessed Building
$169,470
Assessed Land
$41,510
Appraised Total
$302,000
Appraised Building
$242,100
Appraised Land
$59,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$310,426
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,100