25 MARGUERITE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 MARGUERITE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
497
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,654
Living Area
1,410
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0831/0002
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$186,340
Assessed Building
$155,820
Assessed Land
$29,400
Appraised Total
$266,200
Appraised Building
$222,600
Appraised Land
$42,000
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$271,523
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,600