25 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 MILLS LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6941
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
208
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,416
Living Area
1,188
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2077/0092

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,820
Assessed Building
$148,050
Assessed Land
$49,560
Appraised Total
$292,600
Appraised Building
$211,500
Appraised Land
$70,800
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$261,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,500