25 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6112
Actual Year Built
1937
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
194
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,360
Living Area
1,488
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1863/0173

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,950
Assessed Building
$159,250
Assessed Land
$47,460
Appraised Total
$308,500
Appraised Building
$227,500
Appraised Land
$67,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$303,374
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,500