254 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 254 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1573
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
146
Land in Acres
0.77
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,872
Living Area
1,448
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1699/0138

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,520
Assessed Building
$203,420
Assessed Land
$37,100
Appraised Total
$343,600
Appraised Building
$290,600
Appraised Land
$53,000
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$345,944
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$290,600