26 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
787
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
131
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,706
Living Area
1,290
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2116/0126
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$228,970
Assessed Building
$176,820
Assessed Land
$52,150
Appraised Total
$327,100
Appraised Building
$252,600
Appraised Land
$74,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$300,725
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$252,600