26 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
363
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
278
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,294
Living Area
1,138
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1173/0308

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,080
Assessed Building
$129,570
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$234,400
Appraised Building
$185,100
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$240,382
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$185,100