261 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 261 DUNCASTER RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6229
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
73
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,560
Living Area
2,720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2225/0014
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$341,180
Assessed Building
$273,700
Assessed Land
$65,450
Appraised Total
$487,400
Appraised Building
$391,000
Appraised Land
$93,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$459,984
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$391,000