264 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 264 SCHOOL ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8065
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
223
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,842
Living Area
1,328
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1820/0141

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$259,280
Assessed Building
$212,310
Assessed Land
$46,970
Appraised Total
$370,400
Appraised Building
$303,300
Appraised Land
$67,100
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$356,867
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$303,300