266 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 266 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5543
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
87
Land in Acres
0.75
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,986
Living Area
1,922
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1301/0107

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,070
Assessed Building
$165,970
Assessed Land
$44,100
Appraised Total
$300,100
Appraised Building
$237,100
Appraised Land
$63,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$343,567
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$237,100