268 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 268 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1578
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
58
Land in Acres
0.66
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,025
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0453/0210

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$205,800
Assessed Building
$156,450
Assessed Land
$48,370
Appraised Total
$294,000
Appraised Building
$223,500
Appraised Land
$69,100
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$306,161
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$223,500