27 BURR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 BURR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2134
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
41
Land in Acres
0.69
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,973
Living Area
2,030
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0794/0257

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$300,300
Assessed Building
$234,850
Assessed Land
$65,450
Appraised Total
$429,000
Appraised Building
$335,500
Appraised Land
$93,500
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$441,444
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$335,500