27 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
280
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
283
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,188
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0088/0603
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,280
Assessed Building
$111,790
Assessed Land
$34,790
Appraised Total
$210,400
Appraised Building
$159,700
Appraised Land
$49,700
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$234,836
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$159,700