27 RUNDELANE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 RUNDELANE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5963
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
43
Land in Acres
1.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,992
Living Area
1,316
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2005/0322
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,700
Assessed Building
$140,560
Assessed Land
$70,140
Appraised Total
$301,000
Appraised Building
$200,800
Appraised Land
$100,200
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$295,306
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,800