27 SPICE BUSH LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 SPICE BUSH LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4218
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
237
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,444
Living Area
1,598
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2015/0320
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$254,940
Assessed Building
$202,860
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$364,200
Appraised Building
$289,800
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$362,289
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$289,800