27 TAFT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 TAFT AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5447
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1957
Lot
288
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
D-
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
545
Living Area
490
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1775/0063
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$36,050
Assessed Building
$19,250
Assessed Land
$16,800
Appraised Total
$51,500
Appraised Building
$27,500
Appraised Land
$24,000
Depreciation Since it was New
67%
Replacement Cost New
$83,309
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$27,500