27 VALLEY VIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 VALLEY VIEW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4449
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
194
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,453
Living Area
2,497
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1749/0164
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$320,390
Assessed Building
$259,840
Assessed Land
$60,550
Appraised Total
$457,700
Appraised Building
$371,200
Appraised Land
$86,500
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$431,638
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$371,200