271 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 271 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3422
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
95
Land in Acres
0.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,858
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1938/0114
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,990
Assessed Building
$188,440
Assessed Land
$46,550
Appraised Total
$335,700
Appraised Building
$269,200
Appraised Land
$66,500
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$302,456
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,200