277 OLIVER WAY #38, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 277 OLIVER WAY #38, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8091
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
1063
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,988
Living Area
2,474
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2008/0070

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,280
Assessed Building
$273,280
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$390,400
Appraised Building
$390,400
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$453,977
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$390,400