279 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 279 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2209
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
49
Land in Acres
0.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,056
Living Area
2,489
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0942/0162
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$325,990
Assessed Building
$276,220
Assessed Land
$46,410
Appraised Total
$465,700
Appraised Building
$394,600
Appraised Land
$66,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$505,944
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$394,600