28 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 BRIAR LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4168
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
100
Land in Acres
0.78
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,698
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1634/0024

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,810
Assessed Building
$158,760
Assessed Land
$57,050
Appraised Total
$308,300
Appraised Building
$226,800
Appraised Land
$81,500
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$287,091
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,800