28 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 FOREST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
703
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
296
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,142
Living Area
1,050
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1580/0160

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,110
Assessed Building
$145,670
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$257,300
Appraised Building
$208,100
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$281,207
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,100